AGENDA


PRESS


LINKS


CONTACT 

2020

 

January 4, 5

NEW YEAR'S CONCERT

Brandenburger Symphoniker

Brandenburger Theater (Germany)

 

February 6

PALMGREN FESTIVAL

THE MOLDAVA (Smetana)

2nd PIANO CONCERT (Palmgren)

2nd SYMPHONY (Sibelius)

Junhee Kim, piano

Karelian Philharmonic Orchestra and Palmgren Festival Orchestra

Promenadi Hall (Pori, Finland)

 

March 23

OTELLO (G. Verdi)

Joel Montero, Susanne Serfling, Olafur Sigurdarson, Capella Mallorquina

Zurich Symphony Orchestra

KKL Luzern (Switzerland)

 

March 30

OPERA GALA WITH PLACIDO DOMINGO

Plácido Domingo, Nadine Sierra, Joel Montero, Eugene Kohn

Zurich Symphony Orchestra

KKL Luzern (Switzerland)

 

 

hilharmonic Orchestra and Palmgren Festival Orchestra

KKL Luzern (Luzern, Switzerland)

March 2020: 23rd

OTELLO (G. Verdi)

Joel Montero, Susanne Serfling, Olafur Sigurdarson, Capella Mallorquina

Zurich Symphony Orchestra

KKL Luzern (Luzern, Switzerland)

March 2020: 30th

OPERA GALA WITH PLACIDO DOMINGO

Plácido Domingo, Nadine Sierra, Joel Montero, Eugene Kohn

Zurich Symphony Orchestra

 

 

 

2019

 

January 13

SUITES FROM CARMEN (Bizet)

SUITE FROM THE SWAN LAKE (Tchaikovski)

SUITE FROM THE NUTCRACKER (Tchaikovski)

POLOVTSIAN DANCES FROM PRINCEP IGOR (Borodin)

Jove Orquestra Rotària de Mallorca

Auditorio de Alcudia (Mallorca)

 

January 22, 23, 24, 25

"DREAM'S FACTORY"

CONCERT OF FILM MUSIC (Williams, Vangelis, Morricone, Mancini, Djawadi, etc.)

Pedro Brandariz, storyteller

Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia

Palacio de la Ópera de A Coruña (Spain)

 

February 15

OPERA GALA (Wagner, Verdi, Gounod, Bizet, Donizetti, Mascagni, etc).

Marina Pacheco, soprano: Patricia Quinta, mezzosoprano

Orquestra e Coro da Universidade do Minho

Episcopal Palace (Braga, Portugal)

 

February 16

OPERA GALA (Wagner, Verdi, Gounod, Bizet, Donizetti, Mascagni, etc).

Marina Pacheco, soprano: Patricia Quinta, mezzosoprano

Orquestra e Coro da Universidade do Minho

Palace of the Dukes of Braganza (Guimaraes, Portugal)

 

February 17

SUITES FROM CARMEN (Bizet)

SUITE FROM THE SWAN LAKE (Tchaikovski)

SUITE FROM THE NUTCRACKER (Tchaikovski)

POLOVTSIAN DANCES FROM PRINCEP IGOR (Borodin)

Jove Orquestra Rotària de Mallorca

Església del Convent de Muro (Mallorca)

 

March 15

GLORIA (Vivaldi)

ODE FOR THE BIRTHDAY OF QUEEN ANNE (Haendel)

Cristina Van Roy, soprano; Waltraud Mucher, mezzo

Capella Mallorquina

Orquesta Camerata San Cayetano

Iglesia de San Magín (Palma de Mallorca)

 

March 28, 29

THE SORCERER'S APPRENTICE (Paul Dukas)

ESCUALO (Astor Piazzola)

BACHIANA BRASILEIRA (Villalobos)

INVIERNO PORTEÑO (Astor Piazzolla)

AIRES GITANOS (Pablo Sarasate)

FANTASY ON A THEME BY THOMAS TALLIS (R. Vaughan Williams)

PINI DI ROMA (Ottorino Respighi)

Pacho Flores, trumpet

Orquestra Filarmónica de Málaga

Teatro Cervantes (Málaga)

 
 

April 5

REQUIEM (G. Verdi)

Carmen Solís, soprano; María Luisa Corbacho, mezzo; Gustavo Peña, tenor

Capella Mallorquina, Cor Ciutat d'Eivissa

Orquestra Clàssica de Mallorca

Església de la Santa Creu (Palma de Mallorca)

 

April 7

REQUIEM (G. Verdi)

Carmen Solís, soprano; María Luisa Corbacho, mezzo; Gustavo Peña, tenor

Capella Mallorquina, Cor Ciutat d'Eivissa

Orquestra Clàssica de Mallorca

Cathedral (Ibiza)

 

April 26

ZARZUELA'S GALA

José Bros, tenor; Ruth Iniesta, soprano

Sinfónica de Madrid (Orchestra of the Teatro Real)

Teatro Real (Madrid)

 

May 30

OPERA AND ZARZUELA'S GALA

Brigitta Simon and Inma Hidalgo, sopranos; Egle Sidlauskaite and Cassandra Wyss, mezzos; Mindaugas Janjauskas and David Jagodic, tenors; Philippe Spiege, bariton

Capilla Polifónica Ciudad de Oviedo, Capella Mallorquina

Oviedo Filarmonía

Teatro Campoamor (Oviedo, Spain)

 

June 15

MONOGRAPHIC CONCERT JOHN WILLIAMS

STAR WARS, E.T., SUPERMAN, INDIANA JONES

SCHINDLER'S LIST, HARRY POTTER, JURASSIC PARK

Orquesta Filarmónica de Málaga

Auditorio Hospital de Santiago, Úbeda (Jaén, Spain)

 

June 21, 22

ZARZUELA AND OPERA GALA

Inma Hidalgo, Cristina Van Roy, Don Krim, Gerónimo Seib, Antoni Lliteres, Pablo López

Coros Infantil y Petitons de Andratx, Veus de Ponent, Coral Municipal de Andratx, Capella Mallorquina

Orquestra Clàssica de Mallorca

Son Mas Castle (Andratx, Mallorca)

 

July 18

OPERA GALA

Sinfónica de Quintana Roo

Teatro de Playa del Carmen (Solidaridad, México)

 

July 19

OPERA GALA

Sinfónica de Quintana Roo

Cancún Square (Cancún, México)

 

July 20

OPERA GALA

Sinfónica de Quintana Roo

Monte Albán Theater, Barceló Maya Palace (Riviera Maya, México)

 

September 21

ZARZUELA'S CONCERT

Grupo Vocal Ópera no Patrimonio

Orquestra da Ópera no Património

Largo Infante Dom Henrique (Batalha, Portugal)

 

September 29

REQUIEM (G. Verdi)

Marina Pacheco, sopran; Patrícia Quinta, mezzosopran; Pedro Rodrigues, tenor; Rui Silva, bass

Coro Sinfónico Inés de Castro, Capella Mallorquina, Cor Ciutat d'Eivissa

Orquestra da Ópera no Património

Catedral (Viseu, Portugal)

 

November 8

OPERA GALA WITH AINHOA ARTETA

Ainhoa Arteta, soprano

Coro Lírico de AGAO

Orquestra Sinfónica de Navarra

Baluarte (Pamplona, España)

 

December 19

CHRISTMAS CONCERT

Sinfónica de Quintana Roo

Cozumel Concert Hall (Quintana Roo, México)

 

December 20

CHRISTMAS CONCERT

Sinfónica de Quintana Roo

Barceló Convention Center (Riviera Maya, México)

 

December 22

CHRISTMAS CONCERT

Sinfónica de Quintana Roo

Cancún's Theater (Cancún, México)

 

December 28

THE MESSIAH (G. F. Haendel)

Orfeó Ramón Llull, Capella Mallorquina

Basíla de Sant Francesc (Palma, Mallorca)

 

 

2018

 

 

February 18

OPERA GALA

Martin Mkhize, Sarunas Sapalas, Egle Sidlauskaite, Cassandra Wyss, Brigitta Simon, Inma Hidalgo, Bastian Kohl, David Jagodic

Orquestra do Norte

Casa da Música (Oporto)

 

March 9, 10

LA VERBENA DE LA PALOMA (T. Bretón)

Amparo Navarro, Javier Franco

Capilla Polifónica Ciudad de Oviedo

Orquesta Oviedo Filarmonía

Teatro Campoamor (Oviedo)

 

March 26

STABAT MATER (A. Dvorak)

Orquestra e Coro da Universidade do Minho

Igreja de Santa Cruz (Braga, Portugal)

 

April 7, 8

EL RELOJ DE LUCERNA (P. Miquel Marquès)

Maia Planas, Marga Cloquell, Natalia Salom, Antoni Comes, Tomeu Bibiloni, Pablo López

Cor del Teatre Principal

Orquestra Simfònica de Balears

Teatre Principal (Palma de Mallorca)

 

May 25

OVERTURE "RUSSLAN AND LUDMILA" (M. Glinka)

PIANO CONCERTO (A. Scriabin)

SCHEHERAZADE (N. Rimsky Korsakov)

Sergei Sichkov, piano

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia

Auditorio Mario Laserna (Bogotá)

 

May 31

FINLANDIA (J. Sibelius)

SUITES 1 and 2 from PEER GYNT (E. Grieg)

PIANO CONCERTO N. 1 (P. I. Tchaikovsky)

Ryutaro Suzuki, piano

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia

Teatro Colón (Bogotá)

 

June 14

OPERA GALA

Julie Davies, María Luisa Corbacho, Joel Montero, Olafur Sigurdarson

Sinfónica de Quintana Roo

Teatro de Playa del Carmen (Solidaridad, México)

 

June 15 

OPERA GALA

Julie Davies, María Luisa Corbacho, Joel Montero, Olafur Sigurdarson

Sinfónica de Quintana Roo

Teatro Xcaret (Riviera Maya México)

 

June 16

OPERA GALA

Julie Davies, María Luisa Corbacho, Joel Montero, Olafur Sigurdarson

Sinfónica de Quintana Roo

Teatro Monte Albán, Barceló Maya Palace (Riviera Maya, México)

 

July 7

OPERA GALA

Agnieszka Ceglowska, Marga Rodríguez, Cristina Van Roy

Andratx Children's Choir, Coral Municipal d'Andratx, Capella Mallorquina

Orquestra Clàssica de Mallorca

Son Mas Castle (Andratx, Mallorca)

 

August 24

SANSÓN AND DALILA (C. Saint Saëns)

Carlos Guilherme, Sansón; Maria Ermolaeva, Dalila; Pedro Telles, Grande Sacerdote de Dagon; Paulo Lapa,

Dirección de Escena

Orquestra da Ópera no Patrimonio

Largo da Igreja de S. Luis (Pinhel, Portugal)

 

September 13

OPERA AND ZARZUELA'S OVERTURES AND DANCES

Banda Municipal de Música de Palma

Plaza de España (Inca, Mallorca)

 

September 29

SANSÓN AND DALILA (C. Saint Saëns)

Carlos Guilherme, Sansón; Maria Ermolaeva, Dalila; Pedro Telles, Grande Sacerdote de Dagon;

Paulo Lapa, Dirección de Escena

Orquestra da Ópera no Patrimonio

Patio das Escolas-Universidade de Coimbra (Coimbra, Portugal)

 

October 13

OPERA GALA "VIVA L'ÓPERA"

Theresa Dax, Sopran; Salina Alexandrova, Mezzosopran; José Manuel Sánchez, Tenor; Tohru Iguchi, Bariton; Stephan Matthias Lademann, Piano; Capella Mallorquina, Choir

Orquesta Sinfónica del Festival MúsicaMallorca

Auditorium de Palma (Mallorca)

 

November 2

SIAA FOUNDATION OPERA GALA

Soloists from Siaa Foundation

Orquestra do Norte

Aula Magna-Universidade de Lisboa (Lisbon, Portugal)

 

November 9, 11

LA TRAVIATA (G. Verdi)

Soloists, Choir and Orchestra of the Teatro di Tradizioni Alfonso Rendano

Teatro Alfonso Rendano, Cosenza (Italy)

 

November 23, 25

LA TRAVIATA (G. Verdi)

Ainhoa Arteta, Antonio Gandía, Juan Jesús Rodríguez, Mónica Campaña, Alba Chantar, Luis Pacetti, Francisco Tójar, Isaac Galán, José Manuel Díaz

Dirección de escena: Francisco López

Coro de Ópera de Málaga

Orquestra Filarmónica de Málaga

Teatro Cervantes (Málaga)

 

December 20, 21, 22

CHRISTMAS CONCERT

Sinfónica de Quintana Roo

Teatro de Playa del Carmen (Solidaridad, México)

Auditorio Barceló Maya Palace (Riviera Maya, México)

 

 

2017

 

January 27

LA TRAVIATA (G. Verdi)

Raquel Lojendio, José Luis Sola, Javier Franco, Belén Elvira, Joan Cabero, Ángel Rodríguez, Luis Álvarez

Dirección de escena: Francisco López

Coro del Teatro Villamarta

Orquesta Filarmónica de Málaga

Producción del Teatro Villamarta

Teatro Villamarta, Jerez de la Frontera
 

January 29

LA TRAVIATA (G. Verdi)

Raquel Lojendio, José Luis Sola, Javier Franco, Belén Elvira, Joan Cabero, Ángel Rodríguez, Luis Álvarez

Dirección de escena: Francisco López

Coro del Teatro Villamarta

Orquesta Filarmónica de Málaga

Producción del Teatro Villamarta

Teatro Villamarta, Jerez de la Frontera

 

February 3

VIOLIN CONCERTO N. 1 (D. Shostakovich)

SUITES 1 and 2 from PEER GYNT (E. Grieg)

Cecilia Blanes, violin

Orquesta Filarmónica de Málaga

Auditorium Edgar Neville, Málaga

 

March 31

DOÑA FRANCISQUITA (A. Vives)

Sonia de Munck, Cristina Faus, José Bros, etc.

Dirección de escena: Francisco López

Capilla Polifónica Ciudad de Oviedo

Orquesta Oviedo Filarmonía

Teatro Campoamor, Oviedo

 

April 1

DOÑA FRANCISQUITA (A. Vives)

Sonia de Munck, Cristina Faus, José Bros, etc.

Dirección de escena: Francisco López

Capilla Polifónica Ciudad de Oviedo

Orquesta Oviedo Filarmonía

Teatro Campoamor, Oviedo

 

September 13

OPERA GALA

Julie Davies, María Luisa Corbacho, Joel Montero, James Cleverton

Orquesta Sinfónica de Quintana Roo

Auditorio de Playa del Carmen (México)

 

September 14

OPERA GALA

Julie Davies, María Luisa Corbacho, Joel Montero, James Cleverton

Orquesta Sinfónica de Quintana Roo

Auditorio Barceló Maya Palace (Riviera Maya, México)

 

September 15

OPERA GALA

Julie Davies, María Luisa Corbacho, Joel Montero, James Cleverton

Orquesta Sinfónica de Quintana Roo

Auditorio de Chetumal (México)

 

September 30

THE ARMED MAN (Karl Jenkins)

Capella Mallorquina, Cor Ciutat d'Eivissa, Cor Juvenil Ciutat d'Eivissa

Orquestra Simfònica de Balears

Lugar a determinar (Palma de Mallorca)

 

October 7

OPERA GALA, with pieces from DON GIOVANNI, LE NOZZE DI FIGARO and COSÍ FAN TUTTE

Ana Pinto, Luís Rodrígues

Orquesta No Patrimonio

Solar do Vinho do Daosol, Viseu (Portugal)

 

October 14

OPERA GALA, with pieces from DON GIOVANNI, LE NOZZE DI FIGARO and COSÍ FAN TUTTE

Ana Pinto, Luís Rodrígues

Orquesta No Patrimonio

Cloister Alfonso V. Monastery of Batalha (Portugal)

 

October 20

ANTOLOGÍA DE LA ZARZUELA

Sandra Ferrández, Margarita Guerra

Coro Sinfónico Inés de Castro, Orfeo Vila Praia de Ancora

Orquesta No Patrimonio

Teatro José Lucio da Silva, Leiria (Portugal)

 

October 21

OPERA GALA, "VIVA L'ÓPERA"

Maia Planas, María Luisa Corbacho, Óscar Marín, Tohru Iguchi

Capella Mallorquina

Orquesta Sinfónica del Festival MúsicaMallorca

Auditorium de Palma (Mallorca)

 

 

 

2016

 

January 1, 2 and 3

DON QUIJOTE (José Carlos Martínez-Ludwig Minkus)

Compañía Nacional de Danza

Coreografía: José Carlos Martínez

Escenografía: Ricardo Sánchez Cuerda

Figurines: Carmen Granell

Diseño de iluminación: Nicolás Fischtel (A.A.I)

Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid

Teatro de la Zarzuela-Madrid

 

January 12, 13, 14 and 15

DON QUIJOTE (L. Minkus)

Recording for the Compañía Nacional de Danza

Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid

ORCAM's Concert Hall

 

March 4, 5, 6 and 9

HOMAGE TO GRANADOS

RAYMONDA (Glazounow)

9th SYMPHONY (F. Schubert)

Compañía Nacional de Danza

Coreografía: José Carlos Martínez y otros

Orquestra del Gran Teatre del Liceu

Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona

 

April 6, 7, 8 and 9

DON QUIJOTE (Minkus)

Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia

Centro Coreográfico Galego

Palacio de la ÓperaA Coruña

 

May 20, 21, 22, 25, 26, 27, 28 and 29

June 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12

¡CÓMO ESTÁ MADRIZ!

LA GRAN VÍA (F. Chueca)

EL AÑO PASADO POR AGUA (F. Chueca y J. Valverde)

Miguel del Arco, Paco León, Luis Cansino, María Rey-Joly, Ángel Ruiz, Amelia Font, Isabel Rodríguez, Amparo Navarro

Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid

Coro del Teatro de la Zarzuela

Teatro de la ZarzuelaMadrid

 

June 24, 25 and 27

¡CÓMO ESTÁ MADRIZ!

LA GRAN VÍA (F. Chueca)

EL AÑO PASADO POR AGUA (F. Chueca y J. Valverde)

Miguel del Arco, Paco León, Luis Cansino, María Rey-Joly, Ángel Ruiz, Amelia Font, Isabel Rodríguez, Amparo Navarro

Orquesta Oviedo Filarmonía

Capilla Polifónica Ciudad de Oviedo

Teatro Campoamor, Oviedo

 

September 23

GRANDES CLÁSICOS DEL CINE (FILM CLASSICS)

A concert with music of John Williams, John Barry, Alan Silvestri, Hans Zimmer, Klaus Badelt, etc,  from the films Star Wars, The Force Awakens, Pirates of the Caribbean, Jurasic Park, Gladiator, Forrest Gump, ET, and Dances with Wolves

Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia

Palacio de la Ópera, A Coruña

 

October 6

VIVA L'ÒPERA

Opera Gala from Festival MúsicaMallorca with the cooperation of siaa foundation, with music from Verdi, Mascagni, Bellini, Offenbach, Puccini, etc. from the operas "La Boheme", "La Traviata", "La Sonnambula", "Cavalleria Rusticana", "Don Carlo", "Macbeth", "Les Contes d'Hoffmann", etc.

Orquesta del Festival MúsicaMallorca

Capella Mallorquina

Soloists from siaa foundation

Teatre Principal, Palma de Mallorca

 

2015

 

February 8, 11, 13 and 15

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA (G. Rossini)

César San Martín, Clara Mouriz,

Juan José de León, Marco Vinco, etc.

Directora de Escena: Eugenia Corbacho

Cor del Teatre Principal

Orquestra Simfònica de les Illes Balears

Teatre Principal de Palma

 

February 27 and 28

EL LAGO DE LOS CISNES (Tchaikovsky)

Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia

Centro Coreográfico Galego

Palacio de la Ópera

A Coruña

 

March 13 and 15

MADAMA BUTTERFLY (G. Puccini)

Carmen Solís, Marina Rodríguez-Cusí,

Marina Pinchuk, Eduardo Aladrén

Manuel Lanza, Jorgue Rodríguez-Norton

Dirección Escénica: Olivia Fuchs

Orquesta Oviedo Filarmonía

Coro de la Ópera de Oviedo

Teatro Jovellanos - Gijón

 

March 28

STABAT MATER (G. Rossini)

Capella Mallorquina

Orquestra do Norte

Catedral de Amarante - Portugal

 

April 12

OBERTURA from FIDELIO

CHORAL PHANTASY

9th SYMPHONY

(L. V. Beethoven)

Cassandra Wyss, Piano

Antje Bitterlich, Kremena Dilcheva,

Eric Fenell, Norman D. Patzke,

Inma Hidalgo, Roger Berenguer,

Cor del Teatre Principal de Palma

Cor Juvenil del Teatre Principal de Palma

Berliner Symphoniker

FESTIVAL MÚSICAMALLORCA

Berliner Philharmonie - Berlín - 16:00 h

 

May 10, 13, 15 and 17

EUGENE ONEGIN (P. I. Txaikovski)

Vladimir Tselebrovski, Josep Bros, Fiorenza Cedolins,

Cristina Faus, Stefano Palatchi, etc.

Director de Escena: Alfonso Romero

Cor del Teatre Principal de Palma

Orquestra Simfònica de les Illes Balears

Teatre Principal de Palma

 

May 12

DESDE EL CORAZÓN

Concierto de Zarzuela y Canción Popular

José Bros, Tenor

Oviedo Filarmonía

Teatro Campoamor-Oviedo - 20:00 h

 

June 25 and 27

AIDA (G. Verdi)

Maribel Ortega, María Luisa Corbacho,

Enrique Ferrer, etc.

Director de Escena: Francisco López

Orquesta Filarmónica de Málaga

Teatro Villamarta-Jerez

 

July 4

THE CHAIRMAN DANCE (John Adams)

BATUCADA SINFÓNICA (Ricardo Llorca)

Rosa Torres-Pardo, Piano

Joven Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid

Teatro Auditorio San Lorenzo del Escorial-Madrid

 

July 7, 8 and 9

RECORDING FOR TV3, Catalunya Television (Different Composers)

Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya

Auditori from Barcelona

 

October 3

OPENING CONCERT OF THE FESTIVAL OF CULTURE MAYA

Opera arias and popular mexican songs

Orquesta Sinfónica del Estado de Quintana Roo

Tenor: Joel Montero

Archeological site of Tulum, 17:00 h

Tulum-México

 

October 4

OPENING CONCERT OF THE INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF MUSIC OF CANCÚN

Overtures, preludes and opera arias

Orquesta Sinfónica del Estado de Quintana Roo

Tenor: Joel Montero

Plaza de la Reforma 18:00 h

Cancún-México

 

November 6

MOZART AND SALIERI (Rimsky Korsakov)

Orquestra do Norte

Rui Silva, bariton

Mário Joao Alves, tenor

Henrique Silveira, Dramaturgia

Aula Magna de la Universidad, 21:00 h.

Lisboa-Portugal

November 12

MOZART AND SALIERI (Rimsky Korsakov)

Orquestra do Norte

Rui Silva, bariton

Mário Joao Alves, tenor

Henrique Silveira, Dramaturgia

Aula Magna de la Universidad, 21:00 h.

Porto-Portugal

 

November 26, 27, 28 and 29

LA DEL MANOJO DE ROSAS (Pablo Sorozábal)

Amparo Navarro, David Menéndez,

Álex Guerrero, Ruth Iniesta,

Carlos Crooke y Luis Varela

Director de Escena: Emilio Sagi

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia

Producción del Teatro Campoamor de Oviedo

Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santo Domingo

Bogotá - Colombia

 

December 5

OPERA GALA-VIVA LA OPERA

Stella Grigorian, Antje Bitterlich,

Cassandra Wyss, Inma Hidalgo, Eric Fennell,

Chor des Theater Augsburg

Augsburger Philharmoniker Orquestra

Augsburg Opera Theater

Augsburg (Germany) 19:30 h

FESTIVAL MÚSICAMALLORCA

 

December 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 27, 29 and 30; January 1, 2, 3 (2016)

DON QUIJOTE (José Carlos Martínez-Ludwig Minkus)

COMPAÑÍA NACIONAL DE DANZA

Coreografía: José Carlos Martínez

Escenografía: Ricardo Sánchez Cuerda

Figurines: Carmen Granell

Diseño de iluminación: Nicolás Fischtel (A.A.I)

Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid

Teatro de la Zarzuela-Madrid

 

 

2014

31 January

HOMAGE CONCERT BERNAT JULIÀ

Paula Rosselló

Capella Mallorquina

Orquestra Simfónica de les Illes Balears

Auditorium de Palma

 

February 23, 26 and 28,  and March 2

RIGOLETTO

G. Verdi

Genaro Sulvaran, Josep Bros, José Manuel Sánchez,

Maia Planas, Pablo López,...

Cor del Teatre Principal

Orquestra Simfónica de les Illes Balears

Teatro Principal de Palma

 

March 30, 2, 4, and 6 April

TOSCA

G. Puccini

Fiorenza Cedolins, César Gutiérrez, Joan Pons, Ismael Pons,

Josep Miquel Ribot, Pablo López, Roger Berenguer,...

Cor Infantil del Teatre Principal

Cor del Teatre Principal

Orquestra Simfónica de les Illes Balears

Teatro Principal de Palma

 

May 12

PIANO AND ORCHESTRA CONCERT N 1

Enrique Granados

Selectio of Spanish Music

Pianist: Maria Männikkö

Karelian Philarmonic Orchestra

Helsinki Music Center-Helsinki

 

June 4, 13 and 19

CATALINA de Joaquín Gaztambide

Zarzuela en tres actos

Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid

Coro del Teatro de la Zarzuela

Teatro de la Zarzuela - Madrid - 20:00 h

 

June 7, 14 and 20

EL DOMINÓ AZUL de Emilio Arrieta

Zarzuela en tres actos

Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid

Coro del Teatro de la Zarzuela

Teatro de la Zarzuela - Madrid - 20:00 h

 

June 11, 15 and 21

EL DIABLO EN EL PODER de Francisco Asenjo Barbieri

Zarzuela en tres actos

Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid

Coro del Teatro de la Zarzuela

Teatro de la Zarzuela - Madrid - 20:00 h

 

October 5

CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ (Joaquín Rodrigo)

SOMBRERO DE TRES PICOS (Manuel de Falla)

Benefit concert for the Fight Against Cancer

Pedro Mateo, Guitarra

Orquestra Simònica de les Illes Balears

Iglesia de Santanyí - Mallorca - 20:00 h

 

November 8

9th SYMPHONY

CHORAL FANTASY

OBERTURA of FIDELIO

(L. V. Beethoven)

Cassandra Wyss, Piano

Karen Frankenstein, Kremen Dilcheva, Eric Fennell, James Moellenhoff,

Sophia Ackermans, Roger Berenguer

Cor del Teatre Principal de Palma

Cor Juvenil del Teatre Principal de Palma

Brandenburger Symphoniker

FESTIVAL MÚSICAMALLORCA

Teatro Principal de Palma - 19:00 h

 

November 21

MADAMA BUTTERFLY (G. Puccini)

Carmen Solís, Marina Rodríguez-Cusí,

Merunas Vitulskis, Javier Franco

Dirección de Escena: Olivia Fuchs

Orquesta Oviedo Filarmonía

Coro de la Ópera de Oviedo

Teatro Campoamor - 20:00 h

 

November 29 and 30

STABAT MATER (G. Rossini)

CHORAL FANTASY and OBERTURA of FIDELIO (L. V. Beethoven)

Cassandra Wyss, Piano

Karen Frankenstein, Kremen Dilcheva,

Eric Fennell, James Moellenhoff

Capella Mallorquina

Brandenburger Symphoniker

FESTIVAL MÚSICAMALLORCA

Brandenburger Theater - Germany - 19:30 h

December 20

EL MESÍAS (G. G. Haendel)

Raquel Lojendio, Cristina Faus,

Agustín Prunell-Friend,

Josep Miguel Ramón

Coral Catedralicia de Valencia

Orquesta de Valencia

Palau de la Música - Valencia - 19:00 h

 

 

 

2013

 

January 18, 19, 20, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 30, 31

February 1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10

LA REINA MORA y ALMA DE DIOS

J. Serrano

Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid

Coro del Teatro de la Zarzuela

Teatro de la Zarzuela-Madrid

March 3, 6, 8 and 1

TURANDOT de G. Puccini

Eugenia Bethencourt, Eduardo Sandoval, Maia Planas,

Miguel Ángel Zapater

Coro del Teatro Principal de Palma

Orquesta Sinfónica de Baleares

Teatro Principal de Palma

June 23, 26, 28 and 30

AIDA de GIUSEPPE Verdi

Eugenia Bethencourt, Ji Myung Hoon,

Ismael Pons, María Luisa Corbacho

Coro del Teatro Principal de Palma

Orquesta Sinfónica de Baleares

Teatro Principal de Palma

October 6

Concierto Especial del Festival MúsicaMallorca

CONCIERTO PARA PIANO Nº2 Op. 18 en do menor - S. W. Rachmaninow

Piano: Cassandra Wyss

CARMINA BURANA - Carl Orff

Karen Frankenstein, Joaquín Asiain, Gary Martin

Karl Forster Chor, Chorus Berlin, Charlottenburger Kammerchor,

Strassenchor Berlin, Knabenchor Berlín

Berliner Symphoniker

Berliner Philharmonie-Berlín 16:00 h

October 25

RIGOLETTO

Giuseppe Verdi

Beijing Music Festival

Forbidden City Concert Hall-19:30 h

Beijing (China)

October 27

LA TRAVIATA

Giuseppe Verdi

Beijing Music Festival

Forbidden City Concert Hall-19:30 h

Beijing (China)

2012

March 28 and 30

April 1

CARMEN-Bizet
Cárlos Álvarez, Carmen Topciu, Gustavo Porta, Carmen Arrieta
Teatro Principal de Palma

April 25, 27 and 29
LA BOHÈME-Puccini
José Bros, María Gallego, Carlos Daza, María J. Perelló
Teatro Principal de Palma

May 4
OPERA AND ZARZUELA GALA
Capella Mallorquina and soloists
San Felip Neri Church, Palma, 20.00 h.

May 11
JOSÉ BROS IN CONCERT
“FROM THE HEART” Twenty-years career
Orquesta Oviedo Filarmonía
Palacio de Festivales, Santander, 20.30 h.

22, 23 and 24 June
SPANISH OPERETTA
LA REVOLTOSA AND LA VERBENA DE LA PALOMA
Ruperto Chapí y Tomás Bretón
Orquesta Sinfónica de Baleares
Coral Municipal y Cor Infantil d’Andratx
Son Mas Castle, Andratx, 22.00 h.

July 14
FRENCH AND SPANISH MUSIC

CANCIONES NEGRAS - X. Monsalvatge
NERUDA SONGS
Don Krim, contratenor

Maria Männikkö, piano

Suzanne Bradbury, piano

Alicia Moreno, piano

Capella Mallorquina

Castillo de Bellver, Palma 21:30 h

September 14
EL PI DE FORMENTOR-Bernat Julià

CONCERT FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA N. 2-Rachmaninoff
Orquesta Sinfónica de Baleares

Capella Mallorquina

Paula Rosselló, soprano

Pauli Kari, piano
Cathedral, Palma de Mallorca 20:00 h

September 28
MADAMA BUTTERFLY - G. Puccini
Orquesta do Norte
Teatro Coliseu, Oporto, Portugal, 21:30 h.

October 10
POLYPHONIC CONCERT
Capella Mallorquina and soloists
San Nicolás Church, Palma, 20.00 h.

October 20
FESTIVAL MÚSICAMALLORCA
SYMPHONIE N. 9 AND CHORAL FANTASIE
L.V. Beethoven
Orquesta Sinfónica de Baleares

Cor Juvenil y Cor del Teatre Principal de Palma
Teatre Principal, Palma de Mallorca, 20.00 h.

November 2
PRELUDE "RUSLAND AND LYUDMILA"-Michail Glinka
PIANO CONCERTO No 2 - Sergei Rachmaninoff

SYMPHONIE FANTASTIQUE - H. Berlioz

GRANDE POLONAISE BRILLANTE - Frederic Chopin

Karelian Philarmonic Orchestra (Rusia)

Sibelius Concert Hall, Lahti (Finland) 19;00 h

November 4
PRELUDE "RUSLAND AND LYUDMILA"-Michail Glinka
PIANO CONCERTO No 2 - Sergei Rachmaninoff

SYMPHONIE FANTASTIQUE - H. Berlioz

GRANDE POLONAISE BRILLANTE - Frederic Chopin

Karelian Philarmonic Orchestra (Rusia)

Concert Hall, Helsinki Music Centre, Helsinki (Finland) 19;00 h

November 6
PRELUDE "RUSLAND AND LYUDMILA"-Michail Glinka
PIANO CONCERTO No 2 - Sergei Rachmaninoff

SYMPHONIE FANTASTIQUE - H. Berlioz

GRANDE POLONAISE BRILLANTE - Frederic Chopin

Karelian Philarmonic Orchestra (Rusia)

Tampere Hall Congres and Concert Centre, Tampere (Finland) 19;00 h

December 8
FESTIVAL MÚSICAMALLORCA
CAVALLERIA RUSTICANA
P. Mascagni
Augsbrug Philharmonic Orchestra
Augsburg Opera Theater Choir
Augsburg Opera Theater (Germany), 20.00 h.

December 24
CHRISTMAS MASS
Capella Mallorquina
Cathedral, Palma de Mallorca, 23.00 h.

December 26
POLIPHONIC CONCERT
Fest of the Sybil
Capella Mallorquina
St. Eulalia Church, Palma de Mallorca, 20.00 h.

Promenadii Hall (Pori, Finland)

February 2020: 6th

PALMGREN FESTIVAL

THE MOLDAVA (Smetana)

PIANO CONCERTO N, 2 (Palmgren)

2nd SYMPHONY (Sibelius)

Junhee Kim, piano

Karelian Philharmonic Orchestra and Palmgren Festival Orchestra

 

 

KKL Luzern (Luzern, Switzerland)

March 2020: 23rd

OTELLO (G. Verdi)

Joel Montero, Susanne Serfling, Olafur Sigurdarson, Capella Mallorquina

Zurich Symphony Orchestra

 

 

KKL Luzern (Luzern, Switzerland)

March 2020: 30th

OPERA GALA WITH PLACIDO DOMINGO

Plácido Domingo, Nadine Sierra, Joel Montero, Eugene Kohn

Zurich Symphony Orchestra

 

 

Teatro de Brandenburg (Alemania)

January 2020: 4th and 5th

NEW YEAR CONCERT'S

Tohru Iguchi, bariton

Brandenburger Symphoniker